Moves

From Pokémon GO Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This article is a stub. You can help Pokémon GO Wiki by expanding it.
The below is a table, organized alphabetically, comparing each move.
 TypeUsePowerHealStaminalossDurationEnergygainEnergycostValueStabvaluePpmStabppm
AcidPoisonTap1010507571714
Aerial AceFlying300.062900-25126158652815
Air CutterFlying300.063300-25150188682852
Ancient PowerRock350.063600-25147184613766
Aqua JetWater250.042350-20131164670838
Aqua TailWater450.092350-509511812061508
Basic attack
BiteDarkTap65007720900
BlizzardIce1000.113900-10010513116152019
Body SlamNormal400.0851560-508410516152019
Bone ClubGround250.0651600-251051319841230
Brick BreakFighting300.0751600-3311414214061758
BrineWater250.0652400-25105131656820
BubbleWaterTap25230015652815
Bubble BeamWater300.0652900-25126158652815
Bug BiteBugTap54507667833
Bug BuzzBug750.094250-5015819711121390
BulldozeGround350.063400-25147184649811
Bullet PunchSteelTap10120010500625
ConfusionPsychicTap1515107596745
Cross ChopFighting600.12000-100759422502813
Cross PoisonPoison250.071500-2512515612501563
CutNormalTap1211307637796
Dark PulseDark450.083500-331431798101013
Dazzling GleamFairy550.084200-331752198251031
DigGround700.085800-33223278760950
Disarming VoiceFairy250.043900-20131164404505
DischargeElectric350.082500-331111398821103
Dragon BreathDragonTap65007720900
Dragon ClawDragon350.081500-508810917502188
Dragon PulseDragon650.0853600-5013717111381422
Draining KissFairy2510.052800-2026332811251406
Drill PeckFlying400.082700-331271599331167
Drill RunGround500.083400-3318923711031379
EarthquakeGround1000.14200-10010513115001875
EmberFireTap1010507571714
Feint AttackDarkTap1210407692865
Fire BlastFire1000.114100-10010513115371921
Fire FangFireTap108404714893
Fire PunchFire400.0752800-331271599001125
Flame BurstFire300.072100-251261589001125
Flame ChargeFire250.053100-20131164508635
Flame WheelFire400.064600-25168210548685
FlamethrowerFire550.092900-5011614411951494
Flash CannonSteel600.083900-331912399691212
Frost BreathIceTap98107667833
Fury CutterBugTap340012450563
Giga DrainGrass500.50.0753600-3323929813131641
Grass KnotGrass
Gunk ShotPoison650.123000-100688513651706
Heart StampPsychic200.062550-25105131618772
Heat WaveFire800.0953800-1008410513261658
Horn AttackNormal250.0652200-25105131716895
HurricaneFlying800.113200-1008410515751969
Hydro PumpWater900.113800-1009511814921865
Hyper BeamNormal1200.155000-10012615815121890
Hyper FangNormal350.082100-3311113910501313
Ice BeamIce650.093650-5013717111221402
Ice PunchIce450.0753500-331431798101013
Ice ShardIceTap1514007643804
Icy WindIce250.0553800-20131164414518
Iron HeadSteel300.082000-33951199451181
Karate ChopFightingTap68007450563
Leaf BladeGrass550.092800-5013817214731842
LickGhostTap55007600750
Low KickFightingTap56007500625
Low SweepFighting300.0652250-251261588401050
Magnet BombSteel300.062800-25126158675844
Mega DrainGrass250.50.043200-20197246738923
MegahornBug800.123200-1008410515751969
Metal ClawSteelTap86307762952
MoonblastFairy850.0954100-1008911213061633
Moves
Mud BombGround300.0652600-25126158727909
Mud ShotGroundTap65.5076.558.18
Mud SlapGroundTap151.3596.678.33
Night SlashDark300.072700-251501888331042
Ominous WindGhost300.063100-25126158610762
Parabolic ChargeElectric250.50.052100-2019724611251406
PeckFlyingTap10115010522652
Petal BlizzardGrass650.093200-5013717112801600
Play RoughFairy550.12900-5011614411951494
Poison FangPoison250.052400-20131164656820
Poison JabPoisonTap1210507686857
Poison StingPoisonTap65754626783
PoundNormalTap75407778972
Power GemRock400.082900-331271598691086
Power WhipGrass700.122800-100708815001875
PsybeamPsychic400.0653800-25168210663829
Psychic (move)Psychic550.092800-5011614412381547
Psycho CutPsychicTap75707737921
PsyshockPsychic400.082700-331271599331167
PsystrikePsychic700.15100-10010513112351544
Quick AttackNormalTap1013307451564
Razor LeafGrassTap1514507621776
RestNormal50103100-3330337919352419
Rock SlideRock500.0753200-331591999841230
Rock SmashFightingTap1514107638798
Rock ThrowRockTap1213607529662
Rock TombRock300.063400-25150188662827
ScaldWater550.084000-331752198661083
ScratchNormalTap65007720900
Seed BombGrass400.082400-3312715910501313
Shadow BallGhost450.083080-331431799201151
Shadow ClawGhostTap119507695868
Shadow PunchGhost250.062100-25105131750938
Shadow SneakGhost250.043100-20131164508635
Signal BeamBug450.0753100-331431799151143
SludgePoison300.0652600-25126158727909
Sludge BombPoison550.092600-5011614413331666
Sludge WavePoison700.0953400-100749212971621
Solar BeamGrass1200.124900-10012615815431929
Spark (move)ElectricTap77004600750
Special attack
SplashWaterTap01230700
Steel WingSteelTap1513304677846
StompNormal300.0652100-251261589001125
Stone EdgeRock800.13100-10012015023232903
StruggleNormal150.11695-207594531664
SubmissionFighting300.082100-33951199001125
Sucker PunchDarkTap77004600750
SwiftNormal300.063000-25126158630788
TackleNormalTap1211007655818
ThunderElectric1000.114300-10010513114651831
Thunder PunchElectric400.0752400-3312715910501313
Thunder ShockElectricTap56007500625
ThunderboltElectric550.092700-5011614412831604
TransformNormalTap0??637796
TwisterDragon250.042700-20131164583729
Vice GripNormal250.0552100-20131164750938
Vine WhipGrassTap76507646808
Water GunWaterTap5007720900
Water PulseWater350.063300-25147184668835
Wing AttackFlyingTap97507720900
WrapNormal250.064000-20131164394492
X ScissorBug350.082100-3311113910501313
Zen HeadbuttPsychicTap1210504686857